TP-LINK (TXM431-SR) 10GBASE-SR Multi Mode SFP+LC Transceiver For 10GB Switch

TP-LINK TXM431-SR network transceiver module


Dispatched Today if order completed in 13 Hrs and 47 Mins
Estimated delivery of Fri 14th Dec to Mainland UK.

  • ✔ Free First Class Delivery
  • ✔ Quality Guaranteed
  • ✔ UK Mainland Warehouse
  • ✔ Pricematch Promise

Only £319.97inc VAT

Ex VAT: £266.64



-+
Out Of Stock
Email me when this is available

Seen this item cheaper elsewhere?
Let us know and we will attempt to match
or beat any price.



Info & Specs ▾Q & A (0) ▾Reviews (0) ▾

Product Description:

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.
  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Product Specifications:

NameValue
Manufacturer Part NumberTXM431-SR
ManufacturerTP-Link
Device TypeSFP+ LC Transceiver
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
CableMulti-mode Fiber
Fiber Type50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Data Rate10 Gbps
Wave Length850nm
WarrantyLimited Lifetime
Product Barcode6935364022075

Have a burning question about this product before purchase?
Click the button to ask us a question.


We haven't yet been asked a question relating to this product. If you have any queries whatsoever then please click the button above.
We typically answer questions within 8 minutes.



Customer Reviews:

Reviews.co.uk Logo
There are no customer reviews currently available.
Please Login to Leave a Verified Product Review
or