TP-LINK (TL-SM321A) 1000 BASE-BX WDM BI-Directional SFP Module / 10KM RANGE

TP-LINK (TL-SM321A) 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module


Dispatched Tomorrow if order completed in 31 Hrs and 41 Mins
Estimated delivery of Tue 26th Jun to Mainland UK.

  • ✔ Free First Class Delivery
  • ✔ Quality Guaranteed
  • ✔ UK Mainland Warehouse
  • ✔ Pricematch Promise

Only £94.97inc VAT

Ex VAT: £79.14



Out Of Stock
Product Discontinued
Seen this item cheaper elsewhere?
Let us know and we will attempt to match
or beat any price.

Info & Specs ▾Q & A (0) ▾Reviews (0) ▾

Product Description:

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

What This Product Does

TP-LINK's TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK's Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability

Product Specifications:

Name Value
Manufacturer Part Number TL-SM321A
Manufacturer TP-Link
Device Type SFP (MiniGBIC) module
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Wave Length TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
Product Barcode 6935364030513

Have a burning question about this product before purchase?
Click the button to ask us a question.


We haven't yet been asked a question relating to this product. If you have any queries whatsoever then please click the button above.
We typically answer questions within 8 minutes.



Customer Reviews:

Reviews.co.uk Logo
There are no customer reviews currently available.
Please Login to Leave a Verified Product Review
or